team State championships

83

State Championships

74

Runner Up

2023

Girls Lacrosse

Boys Tennis-State Runner Up

Wrestling - State Runner Up

Girls Basketball - State Runner Up 

2022

Golf

Girls Basketball - State Runner Up

Girls Lacrosse - State Runner Up

Boys Alpine Skiing - State Runner Up

Boys Nordic Skiing - State Runner Up

2021

Golf

Girls Soccer

Boys Alpine Skiing - State Runner Up

Boys Nordic Skiing - State Runner Up

Wrestling - State Runner Up

2020

Boys Basketball

Golf

Boys Alpine Skiing

Boys Soccer - State Runner Up

Wrestling - State Runner Up

2019

Baseball

Wrestling

Golf - State Runner Up

Girls Soccer - State Runner Up

Girls Tennis - State Runner Up

2018

Golf

Boys Alpine Skiing

Boys Tennis

Girls Tennis

Wrestling - State Runner Up

2017

Ice Hockey

Girls Soccer

Girls tennis

Football - State Runner Up

Fall Spirit - State Runner Up

Winter Spirit - State Runner Up

Boys Tennis - State Runner Up

2016

Golf

Football - State Runner Up

Ice Hockey - State Runner Up

Fall Spirit - State Runner Up

Girls Tennis - State Runner Up

2015

Golf

Girls Soccer

Girls Cross Country - State Runner Up

2014

Golf

Girls Nordic Skiing

Girls Soccer

Ice Hockey - State Runner Up

Boys Tennis - State Runner Up

2013

Girls Basketball

Football

Golf

Boys Alpine Skiing

Boys Nordic Skiing

Girls Alpine Skiing

Girls Nordic Skiing

Girls Soccer

Girls Tennis

Boys Cross Country - State Runner Up

Girls Cross Country - State Runner Up

Boys Soccer - State Runner Up

Boys Tennis - State Runner Up

2012

Golf

Boys track

Boys Nordic Skiing

Girls Nordic Skiing

Boys Soccer

Girls Soccer - State Runner Up

Boys Tennis - State Runner Up

Girls Tennis - State Runner Up

2011

Boys Cross Country

Field Hockey

Boys Alpine Skiing

Girls Nordic Skiing

Boys Soccer

Girls Soccer

Girls Tennis

Boys Basketball - State Runner Up

Girls Track - State Runner Up

Winter Spirit - State Runner Up

Boys Tennis - State Runner Up

2010

Boys Cross Country

Ice Hockey

Boys Lacrosse

Boys Alpine Skiing

Girls Nordic Skiing

Boys Nordic Skiing

Girls Cross Country - State Runner Up

Field Hockey - State Runner Up

Boys Soccer - State Runner Up

Girls Soccer - State Runner Up

2009

Boys Lacrosse

Girls Lacrosse

Boys Nordic Skiing

2008

Boys Lacrosse

Boys Alpine Skiing

Baseball - State Runner Up

Girls Lacrosse - State Runner Up

Wrestling - State Runner Up

2007

Girls Lacrosse

Boys Nordic Skiing

Boys Lacrosse - State Runner Up

Boys Soccer - State Runner Up

2006

Girls Alpine Skiing

Girls Tennis

Boys Basketball - State Runner Up

Girls Lacrosse - State Runner Up

2005

Field Hockey

Girls Lacrosse

Boys Nordic Skiing

Golf - State Runner Up

Boys Soccer - State Runner Up

2004

Football

Boys Lacrosse

Boys Track

Girls Track

Girls Alpine Skiing

Girls Tennis

Baseball - State Runner Up

Girls Cross Country - State Runner Up

Girls Lacrosse - State Runner Up

Boys Tennis - State Runner Up

2003

Baseball

Boys Cross Country

Boys Lacrosse

Girls Lacrosse

Boys Track

Girls Track

Girls Cross Country - State Runner Up

Field Hockey - State Runner Up

Golf - State Runner Up


2002

Boys Lacrosse

Boys soccer

Boys Tennis

Field Hockey - State Runner Up

Golf - State Runner Up

Girls Lacrosse - State Runner Up

Girls Track - State Runner Up

Girls Soccer - State Runner Up

2001

Golf

Boys Tennis

Girls Soccer - State Runner Up

Fall Spirit - State Runner Up

Girls Tennis - State Runner Up

2000

Girls Basketball

Golf

Gymnastics - First Bow High School State Championship Win Ever

Girls Track

Boys Soccer

Boys Tennis

Girls Soccer - State Runner Up

Boys Tennis - State Runner Up

Girls Tennis - State Runner Up

1999

Gymnastics - State Runner Up

Girls Soccer - State Runner Up

Boys Tennis - State Runner Up

Girls Tennis - State Runner Up

1998

Girls Soccer - State Runner Up